0 ratings
PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth
PLAYMOBIL stands for premium toy quality made in Europe.
PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth
Item #: 84592491

PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth

Item #: 84592491

PHP 1314

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Monday, August 17
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
PLAYMOBIL stands for premium toy quality made in Europe.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
gcash payment
seven eleven payment
grabpay payment
cash payments payment
dragonpay ebanking payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Interactive Play
Encourages imaginative role-playing by allowing children to recreate scenes from the Miraculous series, enhancing creativity and storytelling skills.
Collectible Design
Features detailed figures and accessories that appeal to collectors and fans of the series, making it a perfect addition to any PLAYMOBIL collection.
Quality Craftsmanship
Made from durable materials, ensuring longevity and safe play for children, while maintaining vibrant colors and intricate details that delight enthusiasts.

Product Details

Shop PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth online at a best price in Philippines. B0CK2TRG3T
Brand NamePlaymobil
Toy Figure TypeAction Figure
characterMiraculous
Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)48.0
Model NameHawk Moth
Model Number71340
Team NameMiraculous, Kwami
Global Trade Identification Number04008789713407
Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS)120.0
Manufacturer Part Number71340
Set NameMiraculous: Hawk Moth
Age Range Descriptionchild
Included ComponentsToy figures and accessories
Item Type NameToys
ManufacturerPlaymobil
Is Assembly RequiredYes
Animal ThemeHawk
ThemeMiraculous
ColorMulticoloured
Collection NameMiraculous
StyleModern
Are Batteries RequiredNo
Is AutographedNo
Play Activity LocationTabletop
Educational ObjectiveDexterity, Spatial Awareness, concentration
Operation ModeManual
Number of Players1
Power SourceManual
Material TypePlastic
Outer MaterialPlastic
Finish TypeGlossy
Item Dimensions L x W x H1.3"L x 4.72"W x 3.66"H (3.3 x 12 x 9.3 cm)
Number of Pieces6
SizeSmall
Item Dimensions3.66 x 1.3 x 4.72 inches (9.3 x 3.3 x 12 cm)
Country of OriginThis item will be imported from US
Date First AvailableMarch 01, 2024

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Young Fans

    Children who enjoy Miraculous Ladybug will love collecting and playing with the Hawk Moth figure and accessories.

  • Creative Builders

    Kids who enjoy building and role-playing can benefit from the engaging construction and imaginative play elements.

  • Gift Givers

    Ideal for parents and friends seeking a themed gift for birthdays or special occasions for young fans.

Not Suitable For
  • Older Children

    May not be appealing to older kids who prefer more complex toys or genres beyond superhero themes.

Product Description

PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is included in the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth set?

    Answer: The PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth set includes a detailed Hawk Moth figure, along with various accessories such as his iconic transformation mask and personal items that fans of the show will recognize. This ensures a rich play experience that immerses children into the world of Miraculous. Parents appreciate the thoughtful design as it encourages imaginative play, allowing kids to recreate scenes from the series or invent new adventures, fostering their creativity and storytelling skills.
  • Question: Is the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth compatible with other PLAYMOBIL sets?

    Answer: Yes, the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth set is designed to be compatible with other PLAYMOBIL playsets. This means that children can mix and match figures and accessories from various collections, enhancing their play experience. For instance, kids can pair Hawk Moth with characters from other Miraculous sets or from entirely different themes, creating unique adventures and scenarios. This compatibility also encourages interaction and creativity in storytelling.
  • Question: What age group is the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth suitable for?

    Answer: The PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth set is recommended for children ages 4 and up. The construction of the pieces is safe and child-friendly, making it an ideal choice for younger kids who enjoy imaginative play. This age group typically benefits from engaging with character-driven narratives, aiding in their cognitive and social development while having fun. Supervised play with siblings or peers can create lasting memories and enhance social skills.
  • Question: Can I collect other characters from the Miraculous series?

    Answer: Absolutely! The PLAYMOBIL Miraculous series features multiple characters from the show, making it a collectible series for fans. Each character set, including Ladybug and Cat Noir, complements Hawk Moth, allowing children to recreate their favorite scenes or invent new storylines. Collecting various characters can extend playtime and provide deeper engagement with the series. This encourages fans to not only build their collection but also to explore different relational dynamics throughout the Miraculous storyline in their imaginative play.
  • Question: What materials are used for the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth?

    Answer: The PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth is made from high-quality, durable plastic that is both lightweight and sturdy. This ensures long-lasting play and resistance to wear, making it suitable for interactive use by children. Additionally, the materials are non-toxic and safe, meeting international safety standards. This commitment to safety and quality is important for parents looking for toys that can withstand energetic play while ensuring their children's wellbeing.
  • Question: Does the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth come with a guide or instructions?

    Answer: Yes, the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth set includes a user-friendly instruction manual that guides children through assembly. The instructions are illustrated to make it easy for young builders to understand how to create the ideal play scenario. The process of constructing the set can be a fun activity, often enhancing children's problem-solving skills as they learn to follow directions to achieve their playset setup. This aspect adds educational value while keeping them entertained.
  • Question: Is the Hawk Moth figure poseable?

    Answer: Yes, the Hawk Moth figure is designed with movable joints, allowing for various poses and expressions. This poseability enables kids to create dynamic scenes and action sequences, enhancing the imagery associated with their play experience. It adds a layer of realism and creativity as children can naturally position Hawk Moth for different scenarios, such as flight or combat, making the imaginative play more engaging and full of lifelike interactions.
  • Question: Where can I buy PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth?

    Answer: You can buy the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth from Ubuy in Philippines. Ubuy offers a user-friendly shopping experience and often features this popular product along with detailed specifications and customer reviews to assist your purchasing decision.
  • Question: How does the design of Hawk Moth relate to the character from the series?

    Answer: The design of the PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth is intricately based on the character from the Miraculous series, capturing essential features like his signature villain mask and wing elements. This attention to detail allows fans to feel a connection to the animated series during play. The accurate portrayal of such character designs helps children engage with familiar narratives, making their imaginative scenes richer and more aligned with their favorite episodes and storylines.
  • Question: Can this set be combined with other toys for creative play?

    Answer: Certainly! The PLAYMOBIL Miraculous 71340 Hawk Moth can be creatively combined with other toys, such as action figures, dolls, or even building blocks. This opens a wide range of possibilities for imaginative play. For example, children may integrate Hawk Moth into a larger themed playset or even create unique storylines that blend characters from different worlds. Such combinations encourage collaborative play, allowing friends and siblings to create stories that reflect their interests and interactions.

Playmobil Playsets 71340 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.